Back to top

CCE Field Crops Staff

County-based CCE Field Crops staff are located throughout the state.  A list of Field Crops staff and their contact information is provided below.  If you are not sure which New York State county in which a town or city is located, click here.

Map of CCE field crops programs and staff
** Gray counties do not currently have a CCE Field Crops Staff member serving it.

County/Program name address phone/fax email

Capital Area

Serving Albany, Columbia, Greene, Rensselaer, Schnectady, Washington

Aaron Gabriel 415 Lower Main St.
Hudson Falls, NY 12839
518-380-1496(cell)
518-746-2560(ofc)
518-746-2419(fax)
adg12@cornell.edu

Cayuga

Ronald Kuck 248 Grant Ave. Auburn, NY 13021 315-255-1183 ext 242
315-255-1187 (fax)
rak76@cornell.edu

Central New York

Serving Chenango, Fulton, Herkimer, Madison, Montgomery, Otsego, Saratoga, Schoharie

Kevin Ganoe 5657 State Rte 5, Herkimer NY 13350 315-866-7920
315-866-0870 (fax)
khg2@cornell.edu

Delaware

Paul Cerosaletti P.O. Box 164, Hamden NY 13782 607-865-7090
607-865-5535 (fax)
pec6@cornell.edu
  Dale Dewing Watershed Project Office 44 West Street Suite 1 Walton NY 13858 607-865-7090
607-865-5535 (fax)
drd4@cornell.edu

Dutchess

Jennifer Fimbel 2715 Route 44, Suite 1
Millbrook, NY 12545
845-677-8223 ext 118
845-677-6563 (fax)
jlf20@cornell.edu

Madison

Sarah Ficken 100 Eaton Street
Morrisville, New York 13408
315-684-3001 ext. 108 sjs299@cornell.edu

North Country

Serving Jefferson, Lewis, St. Lawrence,
Clinton, Essex, Franklin

Kitty O'Neil 2043B State Highway 68 Canton, NY 13617 315-379 9192, x 253
315-379-0926 (fax)
kao32@cornell.edu
  Mike Hunter CCE of Jefferson Co. 203 North Hamilton Street Watertown, NY 13601 315-788-8450, x266
315-788-8461 (fax)
meh27@cornell.edu

Northwest New York

Serving Genesee, Livingston, Monroe,
Niagara, Ontario, Orleans, Seneca,
Wayne, Wyoming, Yates

Mike Stanyard 1581 Rte 88 North Newark, NY 14513 315-331-8415
315-331-8411 (fax)
mjs88@cornell.edu
  Jodi Putman 3 Murray Hill Dr., Mt. Morris, NY 14510 585-208-8209 (cell) jll347@cornell.edu

Oneida

Jeff Miller 121 Second Street Oriskany, NY 13424 315-736-3394
315-736-2580 (fax)
jjm14@cornell.edu

South Central New York

Serving Broome, Chemung, Cortland, Onondaga, Tioga, Tompkins

Janice Degni 60 Central Ave.
Cortland, NY 13045
607-753-5077
607-753-5215 (fax)
jgd3@cornell.edu

Southwest New York

Serving Allegany, Chautauqua, Cattaraugus, Erie, Steuben

Joshua Putman CCE Cattaraugus
28 Parkside Drive
Ellicottville, NY 14731
cell 716-490-5572 jap473@cornell.edu

Ulster

Christian Malsatzki 232 Plaza Road, Kingston, NY 12401 845-943-9808
845-340-3993 (fax)
cpm78@cornell.edu
         

Statewide IPM Program - Livestock and Field Crops IPM Coordinator

Jaime Cummings 524 Bradfield Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca NY, 14853 607-255-1747 jc2246@cornell.edu

Eastern NY Region
NYS IPM Program

Ken Wise NYSIPM Program Office
90 State Street
Albany, NY 12207
518-434-1690
518-426-3316 (fax)
klw24@cornell.edu