Back to top

Program Work Team

Program Work Teams (PWTs) are affinity groups to the Cornell Cooperative Extension Program Council involving faculty and staff, extension educators, and external stakeholders. PWT's provide a mechanism through which faculty and extension educators connect with stakeholders in identifying issues, studying needs, creating educational materials, and designing learning experiences that address these issues and needs within specific content areas.

PWT Lead Co-Chair: Bill Cox
PWT Co-Chair: Ron Robbins

 Annual Reports Annual PWT Membership
Annual Report Fiscal Year 2014 PWT Members 2014
Annual Report Fiscal Year 2013  
Annual Report Fiscal Year 2012 PWT Members 2012
Annual Report Fiscal Year 2011 PWT Members 2011

Current Integrated Field Crop, Soil and Pest Management Program Work Team Membership

Alex Wright Carolina Eastern-Vail Inc., Salem, NY
Seth Pritchard Catalpa Farm, Canandaigua, NY
Larry Chase  Cornell - Animal Science
Quirine Ketterings Cornell - Animal Science
Bill Cox Cornell - Soil & Crop Sciences
Harold Van Es Cornell - Soil & Crop Sciences
Jenn Thomas-Murphy Cornell - Soil & Crop Sciences
Jerry Cherney Cornell - Soil & Crop Sciences
Russ Hahn Cornell - Soil & Crop Sciences
Elson Shields Cornell - Entomology
Ken Wise Cornell - IPM Program
Margaret Smith Einarson Cornell - Plant Breeding & Genetics
Gary Bergstrom Cornell - Plant Pathology & Plant-Microbe Biology
Keith Severson Cornell Cooperative Extension of Cayuga Co. 
Kevin Ganoe Cornell Cooperative Extension of Chenango Co.
Janice Degni Cornell Cooperative Extension of Cortland Co.
Mike Hunter Cornell Cooperative Extension of Jefferson County
John Hanchar Cornell Cooperative Extension of Livingston Co.
Jeff Miller Cornell Cooperative Extension of Oneida Co.
Aaron Gabriel Cornell Cooperative Extension of Washington Co. 
Mike Stanyard Cornell Cooperative Extension of Wayne Co.
Christian Yunkers CY Farms, LLC/ Batavia Turf, Elba, NY
Janet Fallon Dairy One, Ithaca, NY
Todd DuMond DuMond Farm, Union Springs, NY
Mike McMahon E-Z Acres Farm, Homer, NY
Ron Robbins North Harbor Dairy, LLC, Sackets Harbor, NY
Mark Ochs Ochs Consulting, Trumansburg, NY
Steve Van Voorhis President, NY Corn Growers Association, Honoeye Falls, NY
Todd Roberts Roberts Farm, Medina, NY